clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

2021 Indiana High School Basketball State Tournament: Pairings Released

New, 6 comments

Maybe this year we can finish it.

Houston Rockets v Indiana Pacers Photo by Michael Hickey/Getty Images

Last year’s Indiana high school basketball state tournament was yet another casualty of COVID. The girl’s tournament was able to finish since it runs in February every year, but when the world shut down on March 12th it took with it the final 64 of the IHSAA Tournament. Indiana has crowned state champions every year since 1911, but couldn’t do so last year. We were able to get through the 64 sectionals last season, but everything else was stopped. Among the historical things that were lost:

  • Purdue commits Caleb Furst and Trey Kaufman were defending state champions in their respective classes and had an excellent shot at repeating.
  • Blackford’s Luke Brown lost at least one more game, perhaps two or three, in his assault on Damon Bailey’s state scoring record. He is currently sitting at 2,700 points with three regular season games left and did get a path that would need three wins to win the sectional instead of two. With his team favored to win the sectional that leaves at least 7 more games for him, but he would need another 435 points to pass Bailey, and he is averaging 32 per game. An injury also cost him nine games his freshman season.
  • Tiny Crothersville in southern Indiana had played in the sectional every year since they were established in 1915 and they finally won their first ever sectional last season. They were likely to lose to Barr-Reeve in their regional game, but to finally break through after more than a century was a great story.

Well, we’re going to try and get through it this year, and the pairings are out. We could see Purdue commits lead three different teams to state championship as Fletcher Loyer has Homestead undefeated at 22-0 and ranked No. 1 in Class 4A, Trey Kaufman has Silver Creek at 16-4 and ranked No. 2 in Class 3A, and Caleb Furst has Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian at 19-3 and No. 1 in Class 2A.

It is going to be a fun tournament, and today the pairings were released. The tournament is set to start on Tuesday, March 2nd. All host sites will have limited to no spectators and in accordance with their local health guidelines.

CLASS 4A

GARY WEST

1 Tue Hammond Morton [8-13] vs. Highland [12-10]

2 Wed Merrillville [8-10] vs. Gary West [16-3]

3 Wed East Chicago Central [6-12] vs. Lake Central [13-7]

4 Fri Munster [15-5] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

CHESTERTON

1 Tue Hobart [3-13] vs. Portage [6-13]

2 Tue Valparaiso [17-4] vs. Chesterton [16-5]

3 Fri Lowell [11-8] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Crown Point [10-3] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

PLYMOUTH

1 Tue Culver Academy [5-3] vs. Michigan City [12-9]

2 Wed LaPorte [5-16] vs. Mishawaka [14-5]

3 Wed South Bend Adams [20-1] vs. Plymouth [2-17]

4 Fri South Bend Riley [16-6] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

ELKHART

1 Tue Penn [8-10] vs. Goshen [7-14]

2 Tue Concord [9-9] vs. Elkhart [11-10]

3 Fri Northridge [16-4] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Warsaw [15-7] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

EAST NOBLE

1 Tue Carroll (Fort Wayne) [15-6] vs. Fort Wayne Northrop [5-11]

2 Tue DeKalb [8-10] vs. Fort Wayne Snider [10-10]

3 Fri Fort Wayne North [11-9] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri East Noble [7-13] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

FORT WAYNE WAYNE

1 Tue Huntington North [11-6] vs. Homestead [22-0]

2 Tue Fort Wayne Wayne [6-15] vs. Columbia City [7-12]

3 Fri Fort Wayne South [7-11] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri New Haven [13-6] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

MARION

1 Tue Lafayette Jeff [19-2] vs. Marion [11-9]

2 Tue Logansport [11-9] vs. Kokomo [6-14]

3 Fri Harrison (West Lafayette) [12-9] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri McCutcheon [15-2] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

CARMEL

1 Tue Fishers [13-5] vs. Hamilton Southeastern [10-9]

2 Tue Westfield [15-4] vs. Zionsville [14-7]

3 Fri Carmel [19-2] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Noblesville [10-10] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

RICHMOND

1 Tue Muncie Central [0-17] vs. Anderson [9-9]

2 Wed Mount Vernon (Fortville) [13-6] vs. Richmond [8-9]

3 Wed New Palestine [14-7] vs. Greenfield-Central [13-8]

4 Fri Pendleton Heights [7-13] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

INDIANAPOLIS TECH

1 Tue Indianapolis Attucks [17-5] vs. Indianapolis Tech [11-10]

2 Wed Indianapolis Cathedral [18-2] vs. Lawrence North [21-2]

3 Wed Lawrence Central [11-8] vs. Warren Central [17-6]

4 Fri North Central (Indianapolis) [11-9] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

DECATUR CENTRAL

1 Tue Indianapolis Roncalli [8-12] vs. Southport [3-15]

2 Tue Pike [10-9] vs. Perry Meridian [12-7]

3 Fri Ben Davis [11-11] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Decatur Central [8-12] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

AVON

1 Tue Mooresville [10-10] vs. Brownsburg [11-8]

2 Tue Terre Haute North [12-9] vs. Plainfield [19-2]

3 Fri Terre Haute South [4-17] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Avon [4-14] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

WHITELAND

1 Tue Greenwood [14-5] vs. Franklin [7-13]

2 Tue Franklin Central [8-12] vs. Center Grove [11-6]

3 Fri Whiteland [12-7] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Shelbyville [6-12] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

BLOOMINGTON SOUTH

1 Tue Bloomington South [18-4] vs. East Central [12-9]

2 Tue Bloomington North [11-2] vs. Columbus North [11-4]

3 Fri Martinsville [3-17] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Columbus East [1-16] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

SEYMOUR

1 Tue Bedford North Lawrence [9-10] vs. Seymour [10-9]

2 Tue Jennings County [10-9] vs. Jeffersonville [10-6]

3 Fri New Albany [15-6] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Floyd Central [12-5] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

EVANSVILLE NORTH

1 Tue Castle [9-5] vs. Evansville North [13-6]

2 Tue Evansville Central [4-12] vs. Jasper [5-15]

3 Fri Evansville Reitz [13-3] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Evansville Harrison [10-7] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

CLASS 3A

CALUMET

1 Tue Griffith [5-14] vs. Hammond Gavit [0-13]

2 Fri Lighthouse CPA [3-12] vs. Calumet [10-8]

3 Fri Hammond [14-1] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

NEW PRAIRIE

1 Tue Knox [9-11] vs. Hanover Central [12-6]

2 Tue Wheeler [0-11] vs. New Prairie [15-6]

3 Fri Kankakee Valley [7-13] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri River Forest [6-10] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON

1 Tue South Bend Washington [4-16] vs. Jimtown [4-17]

2 Tue South Bend Clay [4-18] vs. Mishawaka Marian [16-3]

3 Fri John Glenn [17-4] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri South Bend St. Joseph [15-4] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

TWIN LAKES

1 Tue Northwestern [2-10] vs. Peru [14-6]

2 Wed Benton Central [8-10] vs. Twin Lakes [16-4]

3 Wed Western [15-6] vs. West Lafayette [5-10]

4 Fri Maconaquah [10-10] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

WEST NOBLE

1 Tue Tippecanoe Valley [6-14] vs. Wawasee [9-11]

2 Fri West Noble [10-9] vs. Lakeland [9-10]

3 Fri NorthWood [11-8] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

WOODLAN

1 Tue Fort Wayne Concordia [7-12] vs. Woodlan [9-9]

2 Wed Fort Wayne Luers [7-13] vs. Garrett [2-14]

3 Wed Leo [18-2] vs. Angola [11-11]

4 Fri Fort Wayne Dwenger [10-9] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

MISSISSINEWA

1 Tue Oak Hill [10-10] vs. Mississinewa [14-7]

2 Tue Bellmont [14-6] vs. Eastern (Greentown) [11-8]

3 Fri Heritage [10-8] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Norwell [8-12] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

NEW CASTLE

1 Tue Hamilton Heights [13-4] vs. Yorktown [13-6]

2 Tue Jay County [7-8] vs. Delta [14-4]

3 Fri Muncie Burris [8-8] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri New Castle [6-14] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

FRANKFORT

1 Tue Tri-West [7-8] vs. Frankfort [9-9]

2 Wed Danville [14-3] vs. Crawfordsville [11-5]

3 Wed North Montgomery [2-11] vs. Greencastle [17-6]

4 Fri Monrovia [5-12] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

OWEN VALLEY

1 Tue Brown County [1-11] vs. Edgewood [12-9]

2 Wed West Vigo [9-10] vs. Northview [13-6]

3 Wed Owen Valley [9-7] vs. Brownstown Central [10-6]

4 Fri South Vermillion [7-12] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

LEBANON

1 Tue Brebeuf Jesuit [13-8] vs. Indianapolis Manual [8-11]

2 Tue Indianapolis Shortridge [7-15] vs. Lebanon [9-14]

3 Fri Indianapolis Chatard [7-12] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Guerin Catholic [17-3] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

BEECH GROVE

1 Tue Beech Grove [14-5] vs. Indianapolis Washington [8-12]

2 Tue Indianapolis Herron [13-8] vs. Indian Creek [8-12]

3 Fri Indianapolis Ritter [8-11] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Speedway [6-10] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

GREENSBURG

1 Tue South Dearborn [9-11] vs. Lawrenceburg [11-10]

2 Wed Franklin County [7-11] vs. Batesville [6-14]

3 Wed Greensburg [15-3] vs. Rushville [1-17]

4 Fri Connersville [14-7] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

CHARLESTOWN

1 Tue Silver Creek [16-4] vs. Corydon Central [8-12]

2 Wed Madison [13-7] vs. Salem [3-16]

3 Wed Scottsburg [4-16] vs. Charlestown [7-8]

4 Fri North Harrison [17-3] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

WASHINGTON

1 Tue Washington [5-11] vs. Sullivan [16-2]

2 Fri Pike Central [2-15] vs. Vincennes Lincoln [1-14]

3 Fri Princeton [11-4] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

BOONVILLE

1 Tue Heritage Hills [15-3] vs. Evansville Memorial [7-9]

2 Tue Boonville [1-10] vs. Mount Vernon (Posey) [9-8]

3 Fri Evansville Bosse [15-4] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Gibson Southern [3-9] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

CLASS 2A

WHITING

1 Tue Hammond Noll [2-14] vs. Marquette Catholic [14-7]

2 Wed Andrean [11-4] vs. Bowman Academy [8-11]

3 Wed Illiana Christian [15-5] vs. Lake Station [11-9]

4 Fri Whiting [3-12] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

NORTH JUDSON

1 Tue Boone Grove [12-6] vs. South Bend Career [5-15]

2 Wed North Judson [5-11] vs. Westville [10-9]

3 Wed Hebron [8-11] vs. LaVille [12-8]

4 Fri South Central (Union Mills) [12-8] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

WESTVIEW

1 Tue Eastside [13-6] vs. Fairfield [1-16]

2 Wed Prairie Heights [3-17] vs. Churubusco [16-3]

3 Wed Central Noble [20-1] vs. Westview [16-4]

4 Fri Bremen [8-11] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

BLUFFTON

1 Tue Whitko [12-7] vs. Wabash [4-15]

2 Tue Fort Wayne Blackhawk [19-3] vs. Bluffton [7-12]

3 Wed Fort Wayne Canterbury [2-13] vs. South Adams [13-7]

4 Wed Adams Central [8-12] vs. Manchester [11-7]

5 Fri Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

6 Fri Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

7 Sat Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

DELPHI

1 Tue Lewis Cass [11-9] vs. Winamac [6-14]

2 Tue Delphi [3-12] vs. North Newton [12-6]

3 Fri Rensselaer Central [10-9] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Rochester [15-1] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

FOUNTAIN CENTRAL

1 Tue Fountain Central [9-11] vs. Seeger [6-11]

2 Tue Clinton Prairie [12-6] vs. Carroll (Flora) [19-1]

3 Fri Rossville [15-5] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Western Boone [4-13] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

BLACKFORD

1 Tue Eastbrook [5-14] vs. Sheridan [11-8]

2 Tue Madison-Grant [18-3] vs. Blackford [17-4]

3 Fri Taylor [10-11] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Tipton [8-12] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

ELWOOD

1 Tue Wapahani [15-6] vs. Winchester [15-6]

2 Wed Monroe Central [12-7] vs. Frankton [12-9]

3 Wed Alexandria [5-15] vs. Elwood [2-19]

4 Fri Lapel [7-13] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

SHENANDOAH

1 Tue Union County [9-12] vs. Knightstown [0-17]

2 Tue Hagerstown [4-16] vs. Eastern Hancock [16-4]

3 Wed Northeastern [17-3] vs. Centerville [6-12]

4 Wed Cambridge City Lincoln [7-12] vs. Shenandoah [19-3]

5 Fri Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

6 Fri Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

7 Sat Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN

1 Tue Heritage Christian [9-8] vs. University [13-5]

2 Tue Indianapolis Scecina [6-13] vs. Covenant Christian [18-4]

3 Fri Irvington Prep Academy [0-3] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Park Tudor [9-6] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

CLOVERDALE

1 Tue Cloverdale [9-10] vs. Parke Heritage [20-3]

2 Wed South Putnam [2-12] vs. North Putnam [15-6]

3 Wed Riverton Parke [9-7] vs. Cascade [4-13]

4 Fri Southmont [10-8] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

MILAN

1 Tue South Ripley [19-1] vs. North Decatur [4-16]

2 Fri Milan [10-9] vs. Triton Central [9-8]

3 Fri South Decatur [12-7] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

SOUTHWESTERN (HANOVER)

1 Tue Southwestern (Hanover) [16-4] vs. Switzerland County [3-18]

2 Tue Austin [3-14] vs. Providence [9-8]

3 Fri Henryville [12-10] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Clarksville [9-10] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

PAOLI

1 Tue Eastern (Pekin) [8-12] vs. Perry Central [15-6]

2 Fri Crawford County [3-11] vs. Paoli [13-4]

3 Fri Tell City [8-9] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

EASTERN GREENE

1 Tue South Knox [9-10] vs. Linton-Stockton [18-4]

2 Fri North Knox [10-10] vs. Mitchell [3-11]

3 Fri Eastern Greene [10-9] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

SOUTHRIDGE

1 Tue Evansville Mater Dei [10-8] vs. Southridge [11-10]

2 Tue Forest Park [15-5] vs. South Spencer [15-4]

3 Fri North Posey [10-6] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Tecumseh [7-10] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

CLASS 1A

KOUTS

1 Tue Covenant Christian (DeMotte) [5-14] vs. Washington Twp. [12-6]

2 Tue Kouts [21-2] vs. Hammond Science & Tech [2-12]

3 Fri Gary 21st Century [5-13] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Morgan Twp. [9-6] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

CULVER

1 Tue Argos [15-4] vs. LaCrosse [4-14]

2 Tue West Central [0-16] vs. Triton [14-5]

3 Fri Culver [7-12] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Oregon-Davis [6-9] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

BETHANY CHRISTIAN

1 Tue Hamilton [1-15] vs. Lakewood Park [6-12]

2 Fri Bethany Christian [10-11] vs. Elkhart Christian [7-12]

3 Fri Fremont [7-11] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Sat Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

TRI-COUNTY

1 Tue Caston [6-15] vs. South Newton [4-12]

2 Tue Pioneer [7-11] vs. Frontier [6-9]

3 Fri Tri-County [3-13] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri North White [12-8] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

NORTH MIAMI

1 Tue Southwood [10-10] vs. Southern Wells [2-17]

2 Tue Lakeland Christian [9-9] vs. Smith Academy [2-13]

3 Fri North Miami [5-14] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Northfield [6-14] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

ATTICA

1 Tue Clinton Central [3-15] vs. Faith Christian [6-14]

2 Tue Attica [2-14] vs. North Vermillion [1-13]

3 Fri Lafayette Central Catholic [6-9] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Covington [10-6] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

WES-DEL

1 Tue Wes-Del [9-10] vs. Liberty Christian [13-8]

2 Tue Daleville [6-10] vs. Tri-Central [9-10]

3 Fri Anderson Prep Academy [3-16] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Cowan [10-8] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

RANDOLPH SOUTHERN

1 Tue Tri [4-15] vs. Union (Modoc) [3-15]

2 Tue Seton Catholic [6-8] vs. Randolph Southern [6-12]

3 Fri Blue River [12-10] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Union City [6-13] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

CLAY CITY

1 Tue White River Valley [1-19] vs. Bloomington Lighthouse [3-16]

2 Wed Eminence [6-13] vs. North Central (Farmersburg) [12-9]

3 Wed Clay City [2-11] vs. Bloomfield [12-7]

4 Fri Shakamak [7-9] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

INDIANAPOLIS METROPOLITAN

1 Tue Indianapolis International [7-8] vs. Bethesda Christian [13-6]

2 Tue Traders Point Christian [8-12] vs. Indiana Math & Science [10-9]

3 Fri Indianapolis Metropolitan [10-13] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Indiana Deaf [3-15] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN

1 Tue Indianapolis Tindley [13-9] vs. Greenwood Christian [12-7]

2 Wed Victory College Prep [2-8] vs. Providence Cristo Rey [3-16]

3 Wed Christel House Academy [8-10] vs. Indianapolis Lutheran [18-3]

4 Fri Central Christian [9-12] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

SOUTHWESTERN (SHELBYVILLE)

1 Tue Oldenburg Academy [6-9] vs. Morristown [17-4]

2 Wed Waldron [3-17] vs. Rising Sun [5-9]

3 Wed Hauser [8-11] vs. Southwestern (Shelbyville) [7-9]

4 Fri Jac-Cen-Del [14-6] vs. Winner Game 1

5 Fri Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

6 Sat Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

BORDEN

1 Tue Rock Creek Academy [11-9] vs. Christian Academy [6-14]

2 Tue New Washington [9-13] vs. Lanesville [13-7]

3 Fri Borden [11-10] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri South Central (Elizabeth) [2-15] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

WEST WASHINGTON

1 Tue West Washington [8-10] vs. Shawe Memorial [1-16]

2 Tue Crothersville [3-16] vs. Trinity Lutheran [7-13]

3 Fri Medora [3-16] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Edinburgh [16-5] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

NORTH DAVIESS

1 Tue Orleans [15-4] vs. Shoals [10-9]

2 Tue Barr-Reeve [20-2] vs. Washington Catholic [0-13]

3 Fri Loogootee [17-3] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri North Daviess [18-3] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

WOOD MEMORIAL

1 Tue Wood Memorial [5-11] vs. Cannelton [6-10]

2 Tue Evansville Day [8-5] vs. Northeast Dubois [8-13]

3 Fri Vincennes Rivet [4-9] vs. Winner Game 1

4 Fri Springs Valley [9-12] vs. Winner Game 2

5 Sat Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4