clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

2020 Indiana High School basketball State Tournament: Tuesday Sectional Scores

New, 8 comments

The state tournament is underway!

This is a quick post because Purdue is very busy at the moment, but here are tonight’s scores.

CLASS 4A

East Chicago Central

Merrillville 88 Hammond Morton 46

Valparaiso

Portage 55 Hobart 45

Chesterton 60 Lowell 47

LaPorte

Culver Academy 62 South Bend Riley 41

Elkhart

Northridge 60 Concord 40

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Fort Wayne Northrop 52 Fort Wayne North 48

East Noble 51 DeKalb 36

Huntington North

Huntington North 46 Columbia City 44

Homestead 70 Fort Wayne Wayne 50

Lafayette Jeff

Marion 81 McCutcheon 57

Harrison (West Lafayette) 68 Kokomo 43

Noblesville

Zionsville 23 Fishers 21

Carmel 50 Hamilton Southeastern 43

Muncie Central

Mount Vernon (Fortville) 71 Anderson 50

Lawrence Central

Warren Central 83 Indianapolis Tech 47

Southport

Pike 65 Indianapolis Roncalli 63

Southport 58 Ben Davis 48

Mooresville

Brownsburg 55 Avon 49

Plainfield 54 Terre Haute North 41

Shelbyville

Greenwood 50 Whiteland 28

Center Grove 45 Franklin Central 42

Columbus North

East Central 68 Martinsville 58

Bloomington South 67 Columbus East 34

Seymour

Jeffersonville 36 Seymour 29

Jennings County 59 New Albany 53

Evansville North

Evansville Harrison 58 Jasper 52

Castle 50 Evansville Central 44

CLASS 3A

Hammond

Calumet 46 Griffith 43

Lighthouse CPA 60 Hammond Clark 32

Hanover Central

Hanover Central 73 Kankakee Valley 53

New Prairie 65 Wheeler 44

Jimtown

Mishawaka Marian 55 South Bend Washington 47

Jimtown 53 John Glenn 50 OT

Twin Lakes

Twin Lakes 56 Peru 52

NorthWood

Lakeland 54 Tippecanoe Valley 33

Garrett

Fort Wayne Concordia 49 Fort Wayne Dwenger 39

Norwell

Bellmont 64 Eastern (Greentown) 41

Mississinewa 57 Oak Hill 43

New Castle

Hamilton Heights 65 New Castle 59

Yorktown 67 Muncie Burris 50

Greencastle

Frankfort 50 Greencastle 48

Edgewood

Brownstown Central 63 South Vermillion 41

Indianapolis Shortridge

Indianapolis Manual 78 Indianapolis Shortridge 77 OT

Brebeuf Jesuit 58 Guerin Catholic 56

Indian Creek

Indianapolis Ritter 72 Speedway 54

Indian Creek 68 Indianapolis Herron 35

Connersville

Connersville 44 Lawrenceburg 30

Corydon Central

Madison 69 Salem 66

Vincennes Lincoln

Washington 72 Vincennes Lincoln 66 OT

Boonville

Evansville Bosse 61 Gibson Southern 44

Evansville Memorial 61 Boonville 52 OT

CLASS 2A

Bowman Academy

Gary Roosevelt 56 Lake Station 52

North Judson

Hebron 46 North Judson 35

Westview

Westview 70 Prairie Heights 54

Manchester

Wabash 53 Bluffton 44

Fort Wayne Canterbury 58 Manchester 56

Winamac

Winamac 88 Lewis Cass 74

Rensselaer Central 68 North Newton 47

Western Boone

Rossville 63 Carroll (Flora) 58

Western Boone 66 Fountain Central 40

Blackford

Tipton 57 Sheridan 40

Blackford 82 Madison-Grant 60

Alexandria

Winchester 60 Monroe Central 55

Hagerstown

Northeastern 63 Eastern Hancock 45

Hagerstown 41 Union County 33

Indianapolis Scecina

University 54 Indianapolis Scecina 31

Southmont

North Putnam 81 Southmont 72

North Decatur

South Decatur 69 South Ripley 61

Southwestern (Hanover)

Southwestern (Hanover) 58 Clarksville 48

Providence 68 Austin 46

Crawford County

Perry Central 31 Tell City 28

North Knox

Eastern Greene 52 Mitchell 41

Southridge

North Posey 66 Evansville Mater Dei 58

South Spencer 60 Forest Park 43

CLASS 1A

Triton

Triton 82 West Central 34

Argos 30 Culver 18

Fremont

Fremont 50 Bethany Christian 40

Caston

Pioneer 62 South Newton 24

Tri-County 44 Frontier 41

Southern Wells

Northfield 85 North Miami 50

Southern Wells 63 Smith Academy 28

Attica

Covington 60 Lafayette Central Catholic 55

Attica 32 North Vermillion 30

Wes-Del

Wes-Del 61 Tri-Central 54

Daleville 48 Anderson Prep Academy 36

Blue River

Tri 55 Union City 53 OT

Blue River 81 Union (Modoc) 33

White River Valley

Shakamak 65 Eminence 52

White River Valley 43 Clay City 28

Bethesda Christian

Indianapolis International 69 Indiana Math & Science 38

Indianapolis Lutheran

Indianapolis Tindley 68 Victory College Prep 62

Southwestern (Shelbyville)

Morristown 69 Waldron 36

Borden

New Washington 61 Borden 59

South Central (Elizabeth) 49 Rock Creek Academy 43

Edinburgh

Edinburgh 53 Trinity Lutheran 50

West Washington 49 Shawe Memorial 39

Loogootee

Shoals 68 Washington Catholic 26

Barr-Reeve 48 North Daviess 34

Springs Valley

Evansville Day 61 Springs Valley 56

Northeast Dubois 62 Cannelton 41