clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Purdue at Minnesota Depth Charts!

New, 10 comments

Yet - Another best guess!

COLLEGE FOOTBALL: NOV 14 Northwestern at Purdue Photo by Zach Bolinger/Icon Sportswire via Getty Images

Not a lot to say here. We won’t have a resemblance of a release of a depth chart until it is tweeted out like 2 hours before kick off. So here is what we have from last weekend.

Offense:

QB:

  1. Aidan O’Connell - Junior OR
  2. Jack Plummer - Sophomore OR
  3. Austin Burton - Junior

RB:

  1. Zander Horvath - Junior
  2. King Doerue - Sophomore
  3. Da’Joun Hewitt - Freshman (RS)
  4. Alfred Armour - Sophomore

LT:

  1. Grant Hermanns - 5th Year
  2. Will Bramel - Freshman (RS)

LG:

  1. Spencer Holstege - Freshman (RS)
  2. Gus Hartwig - Freshman
  3. Mark Stickford - Junior

C:

  1. Sam Garvin - Junior
  2. Gus Hartwig - Freshman

RG:

  1. D.J. Washington - Junior
  2. Kyle Jornigan - Freshman (RS)

RT:

  1. Greg Long - Grad Transfer
  2. Eric Miller - Sophomore (RS)

TE:

  1. Payne Durham - Sophomore (RS)
  2. Garrett Miller - Freshman (RS) (Should be #1, blocks better)
  3. Kyle Bilodeau - Freshman (RS)

Wide Reciever “X”:

  1. Milton Wright - Sophomore
  2. Maliq Carr - Freshman

Wide Receiver “Z”:

  1. David Bell - Sophomore
  2. Jared Sparks - 5th Year
  3. Collin Sullivan - Freshman

Wide Reciever “Slot”: I am DONE listing Rondale until I actually see him play football for us again.

  1. Jackson Anthrop - 5th Year
  2. Amad Anderson - Sophomore (RS)
  3. T.J. Sheffield - Freshman (RS)

Defense:

Defensive Tackle:

  1. Branson Deen - Sophomore (RS)
  2. Sulaiman Kpaka - Freshman (RS)

Nose Tackle:

  1. Lorenzo Neal Jr - 5th Year
  2. Lawrence Johnson - Sophomore

Defensive End:

  1. George Karlaftis - Sophomore
  2. Jack Sullivan - Sophomore (RS)

Defensive End/Outside Linebacker:

  1. DaMarcus Mitchell - Junior (Juco Transfer)
  2. Robert McWilliams III - Junior

Inside Linebacker:

  1. Jaylan Alexander - Junior
  2. Semisi Fakasiieiki - 5th Year

Inside Linebacker:

  1. Derrick Barnes - Senior
  2. Khali Saunders - Freshman (RS)

Outside Linebacker “Dog”:

  1. Jalen Graham - Sophomore
  2. Tyler Coyle - 5th Year (UCONN Transfer)

Cornerback:

  1. Cory Trice - Sophomore (RS)
  2. DJ Johnson - Sophomore (RS)

Free Safety:

  1. Cam Allen - Sophomore
  2. Simeon Smiley - 5th Year

Strong Safety:

  1. Brennan Thieneman - 5th Year
  2. Marvin Grant - Freshman (RS)

Cornerback:

  1. Dedrick Mackey - Sophomore
  2. Geovante’ Howard - Junior

Special Teams:

Kicker:

  1. J.D. Dellinger - 5th Year
  2. Chris Van Ekeren - Freshman (RS)

Punter:

  1. Brooks Cormier - Sophomore
  2. Zac Collins - Junior

Long Snapper:

  1. Nick Zecchino - 5th Year (Uconn Transfer)
  2. Brooks Royal - Junior

Kick Returner:

  1. TJ Sheffield - Freshman (RS)
  2. Tyler Coyle - Grad Transfer

Punt Returner:

  1. TJ Sheffield - Freshman (RS)
  2. Marcellus Moore - Freshman