2014 Indiana HS Basketball Tournament: Tuesday Sectional Scores

The 104th Indiana HS Tournament is underway.

The Indiana high school tournament got underway tonight with action at 64 sites around the state. Most sectionals had two games, but some had one with a pair tomorrow night due to them being a 7-team affair. Most sites have six teams with two drawing a by directly to Friday's semifinals. Some sites have 5, 7, or 8, and the sites with 7 or 8 teams will have two games tomorrow night.

CLASS 4A
East Chicago Central
Munster    71    Hammond Morton    57     
Valparaiso
Portage    64    Hobart    57     
Michigan City 83    Crown Points 72         
South Bend Washington
Penn    68    South Bend Adams    53     
Elkhart Central
Concord    70    Elkhart Memorial    53     
Goshen    46    Warsaw    45     
East Noble
Fort Wayne North    58    Fort Wayne Snider    46     
Fort Wayne Northrop    41    DeKalb    24     
Huntington North
Homestead    59    Huntington North    47     
Kokomo
Marion    77    Logansport    51     
Harrison (West Lafayette)    60    Lafayette Jeff    44     
Noblesville
Hamilton Southeastern    62    Fishers    34     
New Castle
Richmond    58    Mount Vernon (Fortville)    43     
Lawrence North
Warren Central    47    Indianapolis Cathedral    44     
Indianapolis Tech    82    Lawrence North    52     
Ben Davis
Southport    57    Perry Meridian    54    OT
Ben Davis    64    Indianapolis Northwest    55     
Avon
Brownsburg    51    Terre Haute North    47     
Center Grove
Franklin    47    New Palestine    44     
Center Grove    82    Whiteland    74     
Shelbyville
Columbus North    67    Shelbyville    50     
Columbus East    61    East Central    44     
Seymour
New Albany    57    Floyd Central    43     
Jennings County    85    Jeffersonville    75    OT
Evansville North
Evansville Harrison    72    Evansville Reitz    55     
CLASS 3A
Hammond Clark
Hammond Gavit    46    Hammond Clark    34     
Gary Wallace71    Gary Roosevelt 69 
Kankakee Valley
New Prairie    58    Wheeler    34     
Jimtown
Mishawaka Marian    58    Jimtown    54     
South Bend St. Joseph    70    John Glenn    64     
Twin Lakes
Twin Lakes    62    Maconaquah    50     
Wawasee
West Noble    63    Whitko    30     
New Haven
Fort Wayne Concordia    57    Garrett    54     
Norwell
Norwell    79    Heritage    43     
Columbia City    52    Bellmont    27     
Muncie South
Yorktown    47    Delta    43     
Hamilton Heights    64    Muncie South    50     
Frankfort
Frankfort    50    Lebanon    37     
Indianapolis Marshall
Indianapolis Herron    83    Indianapolis Marshall    78     
Beech Grove
Tri-West    64    Beech Grove    59    OT
Northview
Owen Valley    45    Brown County    34     
Greensburg
Greensburg    105    South Dearborn    38     
Lawrenceburg    60    Rushville    56     
North Harrison
Brownstown Central    72    Scottsburg    34     
Charlestown    53    Salem    51     
Southridge
Jasper    66    Mitchell    50     
Princeton
Evansville Bosse    82    Gibson Southern    58     
Princeton    57    Boonville    43     
CLASS 2A
Hebron

Hebron    38    Boone Grove    35     
Hammond Noll    67    Lake Station    51     
Rensselaer Central
Rensselaer Central    40    Delphi    29     
Westview
Fremont    72    Prairie Heights    65     
Westview    66    Central Noble    35     
South Adams
Woodlan    60    Eastside    51     
Manchester
Oak Hill    71    North Miami    42     
Fountain Central
Fountain Central    42    Riverton Parke    33     
Clinton Central    78    South Vermillion    74     
Alexandria
Tipton    68    Alexandria    60     
Lapel
Lapel    63    Shenandoah    38     
Frankton    81    Muncie Burris    51     
Hagerstown
Northeastern    67    Centerville    55     
Indianapolis Broad Ripple
Indianapolis Shortridge    65    Heritage Christian    63

Indianapolis Scecina   67  Indianapolis Broad Ripple 37
Triton Central
Irvington Prep Academy    vs.    Indianapolis Washington          
Indianapolis Ritter    vs.    Indianapolis Manual          
South Putnam
Covenant Christian    59    Cascade    46     
Southwestern (Hanover)
Austin    55    North Decatur    52     
Switzerland County    59    Southwestern (Hanover)    37     
Paoli
Providence    53    Paoli    43     
Clarksville    68    Crawford County    55     
North Knox
Linton-Stockton    51    Sullivan    43     
Eastern Greene    62    North Central (Farmersburg)    42     
Boonville
North Posey    70    Tell City    58     
Evansville Mater Dei    47    South Spencer    43     
CLASS 1A
Morgan Twp.

Washington Twp.    67    Covenant Christian (DeMotte)    49     
Caston
North White    55    South Newton    48     
Tri-County 37   West Central 26   
Culver
Culver    64    LaCrosse    31     
South Central (Union Mills)    31    Oregon-Davis    29     
Hamilton
Lakewood Park    63    Lakeland Christian    39     
North Vermillion
Rockville    61    Turkey Run    36     
Lafayette Central Catholic    65    Covington    54     
Tri-Central
Carroll (Flora)    73    Clinton Prairie    60     
Rossville    75    Tri-Central    66     
Monroe Central
Monroe Central    84    Cowan    35     
Liberty Christian    78    Daleville    31     
Blue River
Union (Modoc)    57    Randolph Southern    16     
Blue River    83    Tri    43     
White River Valley
Eminence    59    Union (Dugger)    46     
Clay City    53    Shakamak    44     
University
Indianapolis Metropolitan    65    Indianapolis Tindley    46     
University    67    Indiana Math & Science    48     
Edinburgh
Morristown    55    Edinburgh    50     
Waldron    64    Indianapolis Arlington    39     
South Decatur
Rising Sun    56    Shawe Memorial    39     
Oldenburg Academy    78    Hauser    62     
Springs Valley
Springs Valley    54    Crothersville    37     
West Washington    56    Medora    51    OT
Borden
Rock Creek Academy    61    South Central (Elizabeth)    40     
Christian Academy    61    New Washington    46     
North Daviess
Barr-Reeve    55    North Daviess    42     
Vincennes Rivet    65    Loogootee    45     
Tecumseh
Wood Memorial 61    Evansville Day 49

SB Nation Featured Video
X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

By becoming a registered user, you are also agreeing to our Terms and confirming that you have read our Privacy Policy.

Join Hammer and Rails

You must be a member of Hammer and Rails to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Hammer and Rails. You should read them.

Join Hammer and Rails

You must be a member of Hammer and Rails to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Hammer and Rails. You should read them.

Spinner.vc97ec6e

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_9347_tracker